Public Works

 
Directions

645 Holbrook Street
Erie, CO 80516

P.O. Box 750
Erie, CO 80516

303-926-2870

303-926-2706


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Fessenden, Todd Director of Public Works 303-926-2895
Willette, Lyndsy Administrative Specialist 303-926-2870

Building Maintenance 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Banker, Eric Facility Operation Services Manager 303-926-2560
Holland, Chris Facility Operation Services Foreman 720-438-5345
Marungo, Santos Facility Operation Services Specialist 303-926-2873
Noterman, Richard Facility Operation Services Specialist 303-926-2873
Shea, Paul Facility Operations Services Specialist 303-926-2873
Fulton, Robyn Facility Operation Services Custodian 303-926-2873

Operations & Maintenance 
Directions

150 Bonnell
Erie, CO 80516

P.O. Box 750
Erie, CO 80516

303-926-2872


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Lambert, Jody Operations & Maintenance Division Manager 303-926-2882
Hubert, Chris "George" Operations & Maintenance Assistant Manager 303-926-2889
Weiner, Cory Streets Supervisor 303-926-2883
McDaniel, Kris Public Works Projects & Budget Coordinator 303-926-2872
Brown, Scott D&C Supervisor 303-926-2881
Biggs, Chris Maintenance Technician III - Meters 303-926-2727
Casagranda, Jeffrey Maintenance Technician II - Streets 303-827-6442
Cereceres, Vince Maintenance Technician I - D&C 303-926-2885
Cochran, Paul Maintenance Technician III - D&C 303-827-8144
Conilogue, Connor Maintenance Tech I - Streets 303-926-2894
Dallas, Mike Maintenance Tech III - Streets 303-926-2894
Dankowski, Barb Maintenance Technician I - Meters 303-926-2729
Halbert, Robert Maintenance Technician I - D&C 303-926-2726
Johnson, Kyle Maintenance Technician II - D&C 720-745-209
Raper, Keith Fleet Mechanic 303-241-6258
Lewis, Ron Maintenance Tech I - D&C 303-926-2726
Lucas, Rich Lead Mechanic 303-926-2893
Reider, Jacob Maintenance Tech I - Streets 303-926-2894
Seele, Mike Maintenance Tech II - Streets 303-926-2894
Snyder, Kent Maintenance Tech III - Streets 303-926-2728
Stoudt, Sarah Maintenance Technician I - Meters 303-482-7263
Sutak, Scott Maintenance Technician III - D&C 303-926-2726

303-926-2870

303-926-2858

303-926-2706


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Chameroy, Bruce Chief Plant Operator 303-926-2862
Coyle, Jon Chief Plant Operator 303-434-1334
Burke, David WTF Plant Operator 303-926-2860
Fulton, Elliott WTF Technician 303-926-2860
Keller, Kyle Plant Operator I 303-926-2860
Moffitt, Jimmy WTF Maintenance Mechanic 303-926-2860
Rehfeld, Amber Plant Operator I 303-926-2860
Tate, Jordan Plant Operator II - Water Reclamation 303-926-2896
Vilhauer, Troy WRF Technician 303-926-2896